28. - 30.06.2019
 
Programme

Medival market,handicraft fair,many ealeries,archery and ax tournament,poultry andlivestock fair,exhibitions,horse riding and viking ship Turm

Friday,June 28

Medieval stage (at Munamäe)

12.00 Parade on Rüütli street.Opening ceremony

13.00 TEUFELSTANZ (RU)

14.00 Ratatosk(FIN)

15.00 Ancient Bear Cult(FIN)

16.00 Street Theatre VIR (BY)

17.00 Ratatosk(FIN)

18.00 Ancient Bear Cult(FIN)

19.00 IDISI(RU)

20.00 Ratatosk(FIN)

 Water stage(at Vallikäär,on water)

13.30 Ancient Bear Cult(FIN)

14.30 Street Theatre VIR (BY)

15.30 IDISI(RU)

16.30 Ancient Bear Cult(FIN)

17.30 TEUFELSTANZ (RU)

18.30 ensemble Vaikuse Muusika Stuudio(EE,Tartu)

Heritage stage(Vallikääru medow)

15.00 Folk Dance ensemble Mesilane (EE,Pärnu)

17.00 Folk Dance ensemble TALLUKAT (FIN)

18.00 folk dance RÄÄMAKAD ja folk music ensemble KUNGLA RAHVAS

19.00 The national cultural ensemble KIRMAS (EE,Pärnu)

Hanseatic party in the Restaurant Postipoiss(Vee 12)

21.00-01 Lõõtspillipoisid(EE)

Saturday,June 29

 Medieval stage (at Munamäe)

10.00 Saltatriculi (EE,Tartu)

11.00 Ancient Bear Cult(FIN)

12.00 Ratatosk(FIN)

13.00 Fioretto(EE,Rakvere)

14.00 Artemisia Absinthium(LAT)

15.00 Triskele (EE,Tartu)

16.00 Street Theatre VIR (BY)

17.00 IDISI(RU)

18.00 TEUFELSTANZ (RU)

19.00 Saltatriculi(EE,Tartu)

20.00 Ratatosk(FIN)

21.00 TEUFELSTANZ (RU)

22.00 Street Theatre VIR (BY)

 Water stage(at Vallikäär,on water)

10.30 IDISI(RU)

11.30 Street Theatre VIR (BY)

12.30 Triskele(EE,Tartu)

13.30 Vaikuse Muusika Stuudio(EE,Tartu)

14.30 IDISI(RU)

15.30 TEUFELSTANZ (RU)

16.30 Artemisia Absinthium(LAT)

17.30 Ratatosk(FIN)

18.30 ensemble Vaikuse Muusika Stuudio(Tartu)

19.30 Artemisia Absinthium(LAT)

Heritage stage(Vallikääru medow)

11.00 folk ensemble Pärnu Spelmanslag

12.00 RTA Kajakas(EE,Pärnu)

13.00 Vocal group MIRT (EE,Pärnu)

14.00 Romani dance group Maljarka (EE,Tartu)

15.00 Lõõtsahaigete selts(EE,Pärnu)

16.00 Belarussian folk music ensemble Spadaki (EE,Tartu)

17.00 Fioretto (EE,Rakvere)

18.00 Djembe klubi (EE ,Pärnu)

19.00 Ancient Bear Cult(FIN)

Hanseatic party in the Restaurant Postipoiss(Vee 12)

22.00-01 IDISI, TEUFELSTANZ and friends

 Sunday,June 30

Medieval stage (at Munamäe)

11.00 Street Theatre VIR (BY)

12.00 IDISI(RU)

13.00 Ancient Bear Cult(FIN)

 Water stage(at Vallikäär,on water)

10.30 ensemble Vaikuse Muusika Stuudio(Tartu)

11.30 Ancient Bear Cult(FIN)

12.30 Street Theatre VIR (BY)

 Heritage stage(Vallikääru medow)

 11.00 Folk dance ensemble Kaera-Jaan(EE,Pärnu)

12.00 Russian folk ensemble Jaroslavna (EE,Pärnu)

13.00 Folk ensemble Marbuus(EE,Pärnu)

Knight village sword fighting and workshops(at Munamäe park)

Farm courtyard types of farm work(in the middle of the festival grounds,near Water stage)

Animal village Ranna Rantso`s animals and birds(at Munamäe park)